Tuesday, March 03, 2009

Tagged by Bob Solah...dang!

1. Name one person who make you laugh last night?
jemin...I don't remember why I laugh...haha...blasah saja

2.What were you doing at 0800?

sleeping...I slept back at 7.30 am actually.. ;P

3.What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
washing my clothes


4.What happened to you in 2006?
exiting matrix and entering university

5.What was the last thing you said out loud?
Woi!!

6.How many beverages did you have today?
chocolate shake, tea, sunquick
, Ro water...haha

7.What color is your hairbrush?
black


8.Was was the last thing you paid for?
chipsmore.. ;)


9.Where were you last night?
M28, M40, F17, D10, C10...visiting friends and some business...hehe

10. What color is your front door?
green


11.Where do you keep your change?
in the Lexus cream cracker box

12.What's the weather like today?

cloudy & raining


13.What's the best ice-cream flavor?
chocolate of course...hehe


14.What excites you?
I don't know la

15.Do you want to cut your hair?
absolutely


16. Are you over the age of 25?
nope

17.Do you talk a lot?
depends...sometimes... ;)

18.Do you watch the O.C?
last time was

19.Do you know anyone named steven?
of course...Steven Gerrard

20.Do you make up your own words?
meaning? what?

21. Are you a jealous person?
haha...got that characteristic a bit la

22.Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'A'.
Azam

23.Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'K'.

Kamal PC

24. Who's the first person on your received call list?

Ucu

25.What does the last text message you received say?
"Mil, bg aku no ustz kamil skg" - Wak Agoes

26. Do you chew on you straw?
nope..

27.Do you have curly hair?
think so ;)

28. Where's the next place you're going to?
Arabic class

29.Who's the rudest person in your life?
dunno

30.What was the last thing you ate?
chipsmore ;)

31.Will you get married in the future?
InsyaAllah...of course

32. What's the best movie you've seen in the past 2 weeks?

Final Destination 3

33.Is there anyone you like right now?
like? hurmm... define like? ;)

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
very, very long time ago la...haha

35. Are you currently depressed?
haha...I'm happy always :)

36.Did you cry today?
nope...just terase hati a bit ;P

37. Tag 1,2,3,4 or 5 people who would do this survey.
- achik
- ude
- angah
- tra
- ety

4 comments:

Shitsurei shimashita said...

r u liverpool fan 2?

Suburbanzero said...

haha..no la...i'm MU fan ;)

~misz YANG pressure~ said...

wah..my name tersenarai untuk ditag..yeayy~!!!

iManAzRaf said...

kui2... ditag abg?? huhu.. k2.. t achik menjlnkn tggjwb.. muehehe..

If you're interested and serious to lose weight or gain weight or maintain weight and get healthy with Herbalife, feel free to fill in your particular. Thank you.

Name:
Email Address:
Phone Number or H/P Number
Address

Form provided by Freedback.

Popular Posts